You dont have javascript enabled! Please enable it! Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate

Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate

Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate

BUY SLES ONLINE

COMMODITY: Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, K12, SLS

APPEARANCE: Powder or Needles

M.F.:CH3(CH2)nOSO3Na, n=11,13

CAS No.: 151-21-3

HS CODE: 34021100

EINECS No: 205-788-1

PACKAGE:25 kg craft bag

 

Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate

Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate is a kind of anionic surfactant, that dissolves in the water easily, and compatibility
with anion and non-ionic, good performances on emulsifying, foaming, osmosis, detergency and de-centrality.

Other names: Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (SLS or K12); sodium dodecyl sulfate (SDS); sodium dodecyl sulphate (SDS)
Molecular formula: CH3(CH2)nOSO3Na, n=11,13
Specification
Item
Standard
Standard
GB/T15963-2008
Appearance
White powder
White needle
Active ingredient (%, ≥)
92
93
95
92
93
95
Petroleum ether soluble substances (%, ≤)
1.5
1.5
1.2
1.5
1.5
1.5
Inorganic salts (NaCl+Na2SO4) (%, ≤)
5.5
4.5
2.5
4.5
3.5
2.0
Water (%, ≤)
2.5
2.5
2.0
3.5
3.5
3.0
pH (1% aq. solution)
7.5-9.5
7.5-9.5
8.0-9.5
7.5-9.5
7.5-9.5
7.5-9.5
Whiteness (WG, ≥)
90
90
90
90
90
90

Use:
* Detergency: toothpaste, shampoo, cosmetics, detergent, etc.
* Construction: plasterboard, additive of concrete, coating, etc.
* Pharmaceutical: Medicine, pesticide, etc.
* Leather: leather soft agent, wool cleaning agent, etc.
* Papermaking: penetrant, flocculating agent, deinking agent, etc.
* Auxiliaries: textile auxiliaries, plastic auxiliaries, etc.
* Fire fighting: oil well fire fighting, fire fighting device, etc.
* Mineral choosing: mine flotation, coal water mixture, etc.

 

Open chat
Hello!
WELCOME TO BELONGA GROUP TRADING

HOW CAN WE HELP YOU TODAY?
Verified by MonsterInsights