You dont have javascript enabled! Please enable it! BUY SORBIC ACID - BELONGA GROUP TRADING

BUY SORBIC ACID

BUY SORBIC ACID

ITEM STANDARD
Appearance White crystalline powder
Identification Conforms
Heat Stability No change in colour after heating for 90 minutes at 105℃
Odor Slight characteristic odour
Purity 99.0-101.0%
Water =<0.5%
Melting Range (℃) 132-135
Residue on Ignition =<0.2%
Aldehydes (as Formaldehyde) 0.1% Max
Lead (Pb) =<5 mg/kg
Arsenic (As) =<2 mg/kg
Mercury (Hg) =<1 mg/kg
Heavy Metals (as Pb) =<10 mg/kg

 

Category

BUY SORBIC ACID

Buy Sorbic Acid or 2,4-hexadecenoic acid, which is a natural organic compound used as a food preservative. The chemical formula is C6H8O2. It is a colourless solid that is slightly soluble in water and sublimes readily. It was first isolated from the unripe berries of the rowan tree (Sorbus aucuparia), hence its name.

1. Widely used in food, beverage, pickles, tobacco, medicine, cosmetics, agricultural products and other industries. Also used in preservatives, fungicides, insecticide preparation and the synthetic rubber industry. Inhibitors of mould and yeast. Food antifungal agent. Dry oil denaturant. Fungicide.

2. Sorbic acid and potassium sorbate are the most widely used preservatives in the world. They have high antibacterial properties, inhibit the growth and reproduction of moulds, inhibit the growth of microorganisms and prevent corrosion by inhibiting the dehydrogenase system in microorganisms.

① The amount of plastic bottled concentrated fruit and vegetable juice should not exceed 2g/kg;

② in soy sauce, vinegar, jam, hydrogenated vegetable oil, soft candy, dried fish products, ready-to-eat soy products, pastry filling, bread, cake, moon cake, the maximum use amount of 1.0g / kg;

③ The maximum use amount of wine and fruit wine is 0.8g/kg;

④ The maximum use amount of collagen gavage, low-salt pickles, sauces, candied fruit, juice (flavour) type drinks and jelly is 0.5g/kg;

⑤ The maximum use amount of fruit and vegetable fresh-keeping and carbonated beverages is 0.2g/kg;

3. Used in detergents, cosmetics, feed, medicine, etc.

 

Open chat
Hello!
WELCOME TO BELONGA GROUP TRADING

HOW CAN WE HELP YOU TODAY?
Verified by MonsterInsights